See Albertson’s LLC, 2008 WL 4877046, at *6; Cont’l Airlines, Inc., 395 F. Supp. at 743 (holding no wholesale waiver of deliberative process privilege based solely on deposition testimony of investigator). Accordingly, Respondent’s oral motion made at trial to compel the production of the redacted material at Exhibits R-2 and R-3 is denied as untimely and for the reasons stated above. Footnote Cited Standard Complainant cited Respondent for violating the following standard in the alternative; 29 C.F.R. § 1926.502(h)(l) (iii)(2009), or § 1926.502(h)(l)(iv)(2009), or § 1926.502(h)(l)(v)(2009). This standard reads as follows: (h) Safety monitoring systems. Safety monitoring systems [See §§ 1926.501(b)(10) and 1926.502(k)] and their use shall comply with the following provisions: (1) The employer shall designate a competent person to monitor the safety of other employees and the employer shall ensure that the safety monitor complies with the following requirements: … (iii) The safety monitor shall be on the same walking/working surface and within visual sighting distance of the employee being monitored; (iv) The safety monitor shall be close enough to communicate orally with the employee; and (v) The safety monitor shall not have other responsibilities which could take the monitor’s attention from the monitoring function. Jurisdiction Based on the parties’ stipulations, agreements, admissions, and the trial record, I find that Respondent, at all relevant times, was engaged in a business affecting commerce and was an employer within the meaning of Sections 3(3) and 3(5) of the Act.