There appears, once again, to be no dispute that Respondent's employee on April 22, 2010 was working on the scaffold platform without a personal fall arrest system or guardrails. This employee was exposed to a fall of 13 feet 2 inches. The site superintendent had knowledge of the volative condition and the employee exposure, as we discussed earlier. And as previously discussed I found that the Respondent was engaged solely in erecting the scaffolding system. Now, 29 CFR § 1926.451(g)(2) reads as follows; "Effective September 2, 1997, the employer shall have a competent person determine the feasibility and safety of providing fall protection for employees erecting or dismantling supported scaffolds. Employers are required to provide fall protection for employees erecting or dismantling supported scaffolds where the installation and use of such protection is feasible and does not create a greater hazard." Here the Respondent argues that it was infeasible to provide either a personal fall arrest system, harness and lines, or guardrails for the employee while he was erecting the scaffold. It also argues that to provide such a system, personal fall arrest, would create a greater hazard.