Also the scaffolding outriggers, which were later to be put in place on the scaffolding, are shown in C7, the photograph showing these outriggers on the ground. Now, we've heard what the standard requires. In Respondent's Exhibit R1, and also in the standards themselves, which is a copy of the standard which I am bound to follow whether it's in the record or not, but it is in the record. The paragraph following 29 CFR § 1926.451(b)(1)(ii), provides an exception to paragraph (b)(1) as follows: “The requirement in paragraph (b)(1) to provide full planking or decking does not apply to platforms used solely as walkways or solely by employees performing scaffold erection or dismantling. In these situations, only the planking that the employer establishes is necessary to provide safe working conditions is required.” At issue is the question of whether this exception applies.