He also did not provide the length or width of the unguarded part of the conveyor, and he did not describe the heights of the pinch points from the floor or state specifically how an employee could be caught in them; despite his testimony about the employee walking by the conveyor, he did not state that the employee walked by the unguarded portion. Finally, as in Item 2a, there was no evidence that anyone had ever been injured by the conveyor. The Secretary has failed to demonstrate the alleged violation. Item 2b is vacated. /Serious Citation 1 - Item 3/ This item alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. 1910.22(a)(1), which provides that “[a]ll places of employment, passageways, storerooms, and service rooms shall be kept clean and orderly and in a sanitary condition.” CO Schrilla testified that there was a set of stairs going from the milk receiving area to the rest of the facility and that the concrete at the top of the stairs was damaged; he saw employees using the stairs, and one was carrying two buckets of chemicals as he used the stairs.