(Tr. 84, 155–56). During his inspection, Klostermann noted that a set of detachable stairs was located near the servicing rig but were not installed. (Tr. 84; Ex. C-11 at 3). According to Angles, the height of the blowout preventer at the wellhead prevented proper installation of the stairs. (Tr. 88). Although it is clear that Respondent should have provided a safe means of ingress and egress from the rig platform to the truck platform, the Court finds that the standard cited by Complainant does not apply to the cited condition. Section 1910.24(b) describes situations wherein fixed industrial stairs are required. According to section 1910.24(a), “[t]his classification includes interior and exterior stairs around machinery, tanks, and other equipment, and stairs leading to or from floor, platforms, or pits.” 29 C.F.R. § 1910.24(a). Thus, based on the language of 1910.24(b), it would seem reasonable to assume that fixed stairs were required to access the rig platform from the truck.