The standard at 29 C.F.R. § 1910.1030(c)(1)(i) and (ii) provides: (c) /Exposure Control/ - (1) /Exposure Control Plan/. (i) Each employer having an employee(s) with occupational exposure as defined by paragraph (b) of this section shall establish a written Exposure Control Plan designed to eliminate or minimize employee exposure. (ii) The Exposure Control Plan shall contain at least the following elements: (A) The exposure determination required by paragraph (c)(2), (B) The schedule and method of implementation for paragraphs (d) Methods of Compliance, (e) HIV and HBV Research Laboratories and Production Facilities, (f) Hepatitis B Vaccination and Post-Exposure Evaluation and Follow-up, (g) Communication of Hazards to Employees, and (h) Recordkeeping, of this standard, and (C) The procedure for the evaluation of circumstances surrounding exposure incidents as required by paragraph (f)(3)(i) of this standard. “Occupational Exposure” is defined in 29 C.F.R. § 1910.1030(a) as follows: /Occupational Exposure/ means reasonably anticipated skin, eye, mucous membrane, or parenteral contact with blood or other potentially infectious materials that may result from the performance of an employee's duties. 29 C.F.R. § 1910.1030(f) provides in part: (f)/Hepatitis B Vaccination and Post-exposure Evaluation and Follow-up –/ (1) /General./ (i) The employer shall make available the hepatitis B vaccine and vaccination series to all employees who have occupational exposure, and post-exposure evaluation and follow-up to all employees who have had an exposure incident. (2)/Hepatitis B Vaccination/. (i) Hepatitis B vaccination shall be made available after the employee has received the training required in paragraph (g)(2)(vii)(I) and within 10 working days of initial assignment to all employees who have occupational exposure unless the employee has previously received the complete hepatitis B vaccination series, antibody testing has revealed that the employee is immune, or the vaccine is contraindicated for medical reasons. The standard at 29 C.F.R. § 1910.1030 requires employers to establish a written Exposure Control Plan for bloodborne pathogens only when contact by their employees with human blood or other potentially infectious materials (OPIM) is reasonably anticipated from the performance of their work. In accordance with this standard, respondent established a written Exposure Control Program (Exh. R-1). In the Introduction of its Plan, respondent referenced this standard and stated “Lowe’s recognizes that there is a potential for these hazards to exist in our stores and a potential for exposure in some situations.” The standard at 29 C.F.R. § 1910.1030(c)(2) provides: (2) /Exposure Determination/. (i) Each employer who has an employee(s) with occupational exposure as defined by paragraph (b) of this section shall prepare an exposure determination. This exposure determination shall contain the following: (A) A list of all job classifications in which all employees in those job classifications have occupational exposure; (B) A list of job classifications in which some employees have occupational exposure, and (C) A list of all tasks and procedures or groups of closely related task and procedures in which occupational exposure occurs and that are performed by employees in job classifications listed in accordance with the provisions of paragraph (c)(2)(i)(B) of this standard. (ii) This exposure determination shall be made without regard to the use of personal protective equipment. Lowe’s prepared an exposure determination in accordance with this standard. This determination of job classifications in which some or all employees have occupational exposure is contained in Lowe’s written Exposure Control Program in the section titled “Potential Exposure Determination: Who should be trained.”