DeWille testified that he was unaware that any employee was using air hoses to clean off his clothes (Tr. 330-331). Cooper, however, told Keith that supervisor Hedrick showed him how to use the air hose for that purpose (Tr. 733). The Secretary has established a violation of § 1910.242(b). Keith testified that air at 60 p.s.i. can cause lacerations and can blow dust particles into the pores of the skin (Tr. 729). The violation is serious. Item 19 is affirmed. *Item 20: Alleged Serious Violation of § 1910.307(b)* * * Section 1910.307(b) provides: Equipment, wiring methods, and installations of equipment in hazardous (classified) locations shall be intrinsically safe, approved for the hazardous (classified) location, or safe for the hazardous (classified) location. The citation alleges: The electric equipment and wiring in the laboratory where there was the potential for combustible dust concentrations in the air and combustible dust accumulations on or in the vicinity of the electrical equipment was not approved for Class II, Division 2 locations.