It knew that its employees were personally measuring out and adding pyrotechnic substances to the sieve shaker during the transfer composition process. It was readily apparent that if the transfer composition ignited, an employee's hands and face would be the most exposed. Luna Tech had provided Styrofoam breakaway walls for the buildings in the event of a fire or explosion, yet it failed to require the primary defense of adequate PPE. Luna Tech demonstrated a conscious disregard for the requirements of § 1910.132(a). *Item 2: Alleged Willful Violation of § 1910.307(b)* The Secretary alleges that Luna Tech committed a willful violation of § 1910.307(b), which provides in pertinent part: Equipment, wiring methods, and installations of equipment in hazardous (classified) locations shall be intrinsically safe, approved for the hazardous (classified) location, or safe or for the hazardous (classified) location. The citation alleges: On or about March 16, 2000, the company owner was preparing an explosive mixture commonly referred to as "transfer comp" in an area containing electrical equipment where the electrical classification had not been determined and using equipment without nationally recognized