As a result of the OSHA inspection, the Secretary issued two citations to Luna Tech on September 14, 2000. Citation No. 1 contains one item that alleges a serious violation of § 1926.132(d)(2) for failure to perform a workplace hazard assessment. Citation No. 2 contains two items. Item 1 alleges a willful violation of § 1910.132(a) for failure to provide appropriate personal protective equipment. Item 2 alleges a willful violation of § 1910.307(b) for failure to ensure that "equipment, wiring methods, and installation of equipment in hazardous (classified) locations were intrinsically safe, approved for the hazardous (classified) location, or safe or for the hazardous (classified) location." A hearing was held in this matter on June 15, 18, and 19, 2001, in Huntsville, Alabama.