The undersigned agrees with Luna Tech that item 21 is duplicative of item 7b. The focus of item 7b is on access to the MSDSs, and not their presence on the site, but both §§1910.1200(g)(1) and (8) require the employer to have an MSDS in the workplace for each hazardous chemical it uses. Compliance with § 1910.1200(g)(8) with regard to the MSDS for black powder would have also achieved compliance with § 1910.1200(g)(1). Item 21 is vacated. *Citation No. 2* * * ** *Item 1: Alleged Other-than-serious Violation of § 1904.6* * * Section 1904.6 provides: Records provided for in §§ 1904.2, 1904.4, and 1904.5 (including form OSHA No. 200 and its predecessor forms OSHA No. 100 and OSHA No. 102) shall be retained in each establishment for 5 years following the end of the year to which they relate. Strunk asked Donna Patrick, assistant to Luna Tech's supervisor of finance, business, and sales, for copies of Luna Tech's OSHA 200 logs for the years 1994-1997. Patrick gave her copies of the logs for only the years 1998 and 1999 (Tr. 614).