(Tr. 245). However, the record establishes that in February 2001, when Lunda composed its site specific lead abatement plan, it did not anticipate that it would be sizing steel plate on the ground. Lunda’s salvage contractor did not begin rejecting steel plate until June. The witnesses agreed that June 14, 2001 was the first day Lunda began sizing steel. Under §1926.62(e)(2)(v) “Written programs [need only] be revised and updated at least every 6 months to reflect the current status of the program.” Because six months had not elapsed since Lunda’s safety program was written, and because there is no requirement that written programs be updated every time a new task or engineering control is added, Lunda was under no obligation to amend its site plan to reflect the new task of sizing steel on