Lunda has stated no cognizable claim based on its right to equal protection under the law. Alleged Violations of §1926.62(d)// /Employee Exposure Assessments Relevant portions of 29 CFR §1926.62 include: Paragraph (d)(1)(i), which provides: Each employer who has a workplace or operation covered by this standard shall initially determine if any employee may be exposed to lead at or above the action level [defined as: employee exposure, without regard to the use of respirators, to an airborne concentration of lead of 30 ug/m^3 ; /see,/ §1926.62(b)]. Paragraph (d)(3)(i), which states that: Except as provided under paragraphs (d)(3)(iii) and (d)(3)(iv) of this section the employer shall monitor employees exposures and shall base initial determinations on the employee exposure monitoring results. . . . Paragraph (d)(3)(iii) provides: Where the employer has previously monitored for lead exposures, and the data were obtained within the past 12 months during work operations conducted under workplace conditions closely resembling the processes, type of material, control methods, work practices, and environmental conditions used and prevailing in the employer’s current operations, the employer may rely on such earlier monitoring results to satisfy the requirements of paragraphs (d)(3)(i) and (d)(6) of this section if the sampling and analytical methods meet the accuracy and confidence levels of paragraph (d)(10) of this section. Paragraph (d)(3)(iv) states: Where the employer has objective data, demonstrating that a particular product or material containing lead, or a specific process, operation of activity involving lead cannot result in employee exposure to lead at or above the action level during processing, use or handling the employer may rely upon such data instead of implementing initial monitoring. * * * (B) Objective data, as described in paragraph (d)(3)(iv) of this section, is not permitted to be used for exposure assessment in connection with paragraph (d)(2) of this section. Paragraph (d)(2)(iv) provides: With respect to the tasks listed. . ., where lead is present, until the employer performs an employee exposure assessment as required in paragraph (d) of this section and documents that the employee performing any of the listed tasks is not exposed to lead in excess of 2,500 ug/m^3 (50xPEL), the employer shall treat the employee as if the employee were exposed to lead in excess of 2,500 ug/m^3 and shall implement employee protective measures as prescribed in