The citation alleges: On or about 09/11/09 an employee of M.C. Dean, Inc. was exposed to falling approximately 25.8 feet through a skylight as the employer did not provide any guarding protection around all sides of the skylight. Section 1910.23(a)(4) provides: Every skylight floor opening and hole shall be guarded by a standard skylight screen or a fixed standard railing on all exposed sides. Dean contends only that the Secretary failed to prove knowledge. The skylight at issue fits within the standard’s definition of “floor opening,” establishing applicability. 29 C.F.R. § 1910.21(a)(2) (defining “floor opening” as “an opening measuring 12 inches or more in its least dimension, in any floor, platform, pavement, or yard through which persons may fall”); see Lancaster Enters., Inc., 19 BNA OSHC 1033, 1036-37 (No. 97-0771, 2000) (finding similar construction skylight standard applied to many different types of skylight openings).