(Respondent's Opposition to Motion to Dismiss, p. 3). Under the circumstances, this judge finds that the opportunity to revisit this issue does not justify granting relief under Fed.R.Civ.P. 60(b)(6). Complainant's motion to dismiss Respondent's notice of contest is GRANTED, and the citation in this matter is AFFIRMED. No penalty was proposed, and none is ASSESSED. /s/ Benjamin R. Loye Judge, OSHRC Dated: June 12, 2002 1. §10(a) of the Occupational Safety and Health Act, 29 U.S.C. §659(a) states that ". . .the employer has fifteen working days within which to notify the Secretary that he wishes to contest the citation or proposed assessment of penalty. //If, within fifteen working days from the receipt of the notice issued by the Secretary the employer fails to notify the Secretary that he intends to contest the citation or proposed assessment of penalty. . . the citation and the assessment, as proposed, shall be deemed a final order of the Commission and not subject to review by any court or agency. 2. But see, /Chao v. Russell P. Le Frois Builder, Inc/., 2^nd Cir., No. 00-4057, 5/10/02[OSHRC lacks jurisdiction to reopen late notices of contest under Fed.R.Civ.P. 60(b)(1)]