Commission Rule 64(b), § 2200.64(b).Thus, on remand, the judge should provide Martorell with an opportunity to address its failure to timely request reinstatement and, if appropriate, also provide Martorell with an opportunity to establish good cause for its failure to appear at the hearing. /See New Age, Inc./, 1998 WL 863596 (remanding case to judge to determine whether /pro se/ employer is entitled to a new hearing under Rule 64);/Phila. Const. Equip. Inc./, 16 BNA OSHC at 1129 (same); Commission Rule 107, 29 C.F.R. § 2200.107 (“In special circumstances not contemplated by the provisions of these rules and for good cause shown, the Commission or Judge may, upon application by any party or intervenor or on their own motion, after 3 working days notice to all parties and intervenors, waive any rule or make such orders as justice or the administration of the Act requires.”). In addressing these issues, the judge should clarify an inconsistency that appears in the record.