(T-2, p. 116). The Secretary presented no evidence that RM (or any other employee) had reported to the Respondent that RM had sustained an injury. (See T-1, pp. 39-45). On this record, therefore, the Respondent’s mere receipt and possession of the treating physician’s letter is the sole evidence that bears on the issue of whether the Respondent had “receiv[ed] information that a recordable injury or illness ha[d] occurred” pursuant to § 1904.29(b)(3), thus triggering the duty to record, or to evaluate the matter further. See § 1904.5(b)(3) (requiring an employer to evaluate an employee’s work duties and environment if it is “not obvious whether the precipitating event or exposure occurred in the work environment or away from work”).