Thus, 29 CFR 1926.502(k)(9), 29 CFR 1926.502(k)(3), 29 CFR 1926.502(k)(4) and 29 CFR 1926.502(k)(7) do not apply. Items 8, 9, 10 and 11 are vacated. Similarly, the requirement to maintain a controlled access zone is conditioned on the requirement that conventional fall protection prove infeasible. A controlled access zone is specifically defined as, “an area in which certain work...may take place without the use of guardrail systems, personal fall arrest systems or safety systems and access to the zone is controlled”. 29 CFR 1926.500. In fact, the requirements for a controlled access zone in 29 CFR 1926.502(g)(1), are made applicable by operation of 29 CR 1926.502(k), which provides that where a fall protection plan is used, “(7)...The fall protection plan shall identify each location /where conventional fall protection methods cannot be used/. These locations shall then be classified as controlled access zones and the employer must comply with the criteria in paragraph (g) of this section”. /Id/ (Emphasis supplied). Because Major did not establish that conventional fall protection was infeasible, the requirements relative to maintaining a proper controlled access zone are likewise not triggered.