(Tr. 301-302). The exposed worker was identified as a Major employee as he was performing concrete forms related work. (Tr. 302, 304). This violation is identified as instance b. On January 12, 1999, further evidence of violations of this standard were identified, although the facts were not preserved on videotape. (Tr. 601). Specifically, CO Jensen testified that he observed employees performing leading edge work on the perimeter of the building with no means of fall protection, on the 29^th deck. (Tr. 601). First, the standard applies. Leading edge is defined in 29CFR 1926.500, as “(T)he edge or a floor, roof, or form work for a floor or other walking/working surface (such as the deck) which changes location as additional floor, roof, decking or form work sections are placed, formed or constructed.”/Id/. The employees were observed working on form work sections, either plywood, ribs or stringers, as the top deck was being constructed, causing the edge to change location.