The requirement to produce, implement and maintain a written fall protection plan is triggered when conventional fall protection is infeasible to protect workers performing leading edge work. The language of the standard makes this clear: “(w)hen the employer can demonstrate that it is infeasible or creates a greater hazard to use (guardrail systems, safety net systems, or personal fall arrest systems), the employer shall develop and implement a fall protection plan which meets the requirements of paragraph (k) of Section 1926.502." 29 CFR 1926.501(b)(2). 29 CFR 1926.502(k), by its own terms, applies only to, “employees engaged in leading edge work...who can demonstrate that it is infeasible or it creates a greater hazard to use conventional fall protection”. /Id. / A plain reading of the standard establishes that, if Respondent were able to establish that conventional fall protection were either infeasible or created a greater hazard, than Respondent would be held to the further requirements of 29 CFR 1926.502(k).