Bowen/, 854 F.2d 379, 380 (10^th Cir. 1988). There is no presumption that the Secretary’s position was not substantially justified simply because she lost the case. The Secretary’s decision to litigate does not have to be based on a substantial probability of prevailing. /See S&H Riggers & Erectors, Inc. v OSHRC/, 672 F.2d 426, 430 (5^th Cir. 1982). In this case, OSHA cited MCHB for a repeat violation of §1926.451(g)(1) which provides: Each employee on a scaffold more than 10 feet (3.1 m) above a lower level shall be protected from falling to that lower level. Paragraphs (g)(1)(i) through (vii) of this section establish the types of fall protection to be provided to the employees on each type of scaffold. Paragraph (g)(2) of this section addresses fall protection for scaffold erectors and dismantlers. The citation alleged that MCHB failed to protect an employee on a supported scaffold approximately 21 feet above the ground level by a guardrail system.