A “scaffold” is defined as “any temporary elevated platform (supported or suspended) and its supporting structure (including points of anchorage), used for supporting employees or materials or both.” § 1926.450(b). AMC’s Millennium mast climber at issue satisfied this definition. The mast climber consisted of a temporary tower erected on the exterior of a building upon which work platforms were mounted to the motorized unit which travels up and down the tower (Tr. 35, 339). AMC’s own literature describes the mast climber as a scaffold (Exhs. C-2, C-9, C-10, Tr. 388). Section 1926.451 specifically “does not apply to aerial lifts, the criteria for which are set out exclusively in § 1926.453." Section 1926.453 which exclusively covers aerial lifts, does not define an aerial lift.