OSHRC, 499 U.S. 144, 150 (1991)), if the Secretary’s interpretation is “consistent with the regulatory language and is otherwise reasonable.” Id.; Martin, 499 U.S. at 156 (emphasis in original); Brock, 832 F.2d at 569-70. However, “under the well-known principles enunciated in Chevron U.S.A., Inc. v. NRDC, Inc., 467 U.S. 837, 842-43 (1984), we first examine the language of the standard and then, if necessary, the available legislative history, to determine the standard’s meaning.” Nooter Constr. Co., 16 BNA OSHC 1572, 1574 (No. 91-237, 1994) (emphasis added). Section 1904.31(b)(2), another provision in the Recordkeeping and Reporting Occupational Injuries and Illnesses standard, provides that if an employer “obtain[s] employees from a temporary help service, employee leasing service, or personnel supply service,” the employer “must record these injuries and illnesses if [the employer] supervise[s] these employees on a day-to-day basis.” 29 C.F.R. § 1904.31(b)(2). It also indicates that “the personnel supply service, temporary help service, employee leasing service, or contractor” is not required to record the injuries or illnesses occurring to temporary, leased or contract employees that “[the employer] supervise[s] on a day-to-day basis.” 29 C.F.R. § 1904.31(b)(4). Further, “the temporary help service, employee leasing service, personnel supply service, or contractor should coordinate [with the employer’s] efforts to make sure that each injury and illness is recorded only once: either on [the employer’s] OSHA 300 Log (if the employer] provide[s] day-to-day supervision) or on the other employer’s OSHA 300 Log (if that company provides day-to-day supervision).” Id. The meaning of section 1904.31(b)(2) is clear and does not require administrative interpretation by the Secretary.