Thus, a violation is considered other-than-serious when “there is a direct and immediate relationship between the violative condition and occupational safety and health, but not of such relationship that a resultant injury or illness is death or serious physical harm.” Crescent Wharf and Warehouse Co., 1 BNA OSHC 1219, 1222 (No. 1, 1973). Citation 3, Item 1, Alleged Violation of Section 1904.29(b)(3) of the Recordkeeping and Reporting Occupational Injuries and Illnesses Standard The Secretary alleges in Citation Number 3, Item 1 Matsu committed an other-than-serious violation of section 1904.29(b)(3), which requires employers to “enter each recordable injury or illness on the OSHA 300 Log and 301 Incident Report within seven (7) calendar days of receiving information that a recordable injury or illness has occurred.” Specifically, the Secretary asserts that on or about April 24, 2013, Matsu “failed to record an amputation lost time accident for a temporary employee supervised by Matsu Alabama on the OSHA 300 Log within 7 days.”