Accordingly, we set aside the default judgment and remand the case to the judge. Commission Rule 101(b), 29 C.F.R. § 2200.101(b) (sanction may be set aside “[f]or reasons deemed sufficient” by the Commission). On remand, if the judge finds that there is no evidence of contumacy, pattern of disregard, or prejudice to the Secretary, he should determine whether the parties are still willing to enter into a settlement agreement. /Id/. If settlement is desired, the judge should then provide the parties an opportunity to reach such an agreement. Commission Rule 100(a), 29 C.F.R. § 2200.100(a) (“Settlement is permitted and encouraged by the Commission at any stage of the proceedings.”).