Section 1910.120(q)(2)(iv) requires that an employer’s emergency response plan address as a minimum element: Safe distances and places of refuge. Section 1910.120 applies to employers whose employees are engaged in hazardous waste operations and emergency response. It requires them to develop and implement an emergency response plan “to handle anticipated emergencies prior to the commencement of emergency response operations.” /See/ § 1910.120(q). The terms “emergency response or responding to emergencies” involves “an occurrence which results, or is likely to result, in an uncontrolled release of a hazardous substance.” /See/ § 1910.120(a)(3). The hazards dealt with in the emergency response plan include health hazards, which are defined at § 1910.120(a)(3) as a chemical, mixture of chemicals, or a pathogen.