(No evidence was presented that the Citation erroneously stated that the alleged violative condition had been corrected during the inspection.) Meadows has failed to present sufficient evidence to establish the affirmative defense of infeasibility. Citation Item 2 – Unattended Industrial Truck, § 1926.602(c)(1)(vi) Item 2 of the Citation alleges that Meadows violated § 1926.602(c)(1)(vi) because Meadows’ telehandler “was left unattended with the hoisting boom fully extended over the roof of a two story commercial building with a pallet of roof shingles on the forks.” The cited standard, § 1926.602(c)(1)(vi), provides: (c) Lifting and hauling equipment (other than equipment covered under subpart N of this part). (1) Industrial trucks shall meet the requirements of § 1926.600 and the following: …. (vi) All industrial trucks in use shall meet the applicable requirements of design, construction, stability, inspection, testing, maintenance, and operation, as defined in American National Standards Institute B56.1-1969, Safety Standards for Powered Industrial Trucks. Subparagraph (c)(1)(vi) expressly makes the “operation” requirements of American National Standards Institute (ANSI) consensus standard B56.1-1969, “Safety Standards for Powered Industrial Trucks,” applicable to “[a]ll industrial trucks in use” in construction.