Item 1 of the Citation alleged a violation of the construction industry standard for fall protection at 29 C.F.R. § 1926.502(d)(15), which requires in pertinent part that “Anchorages used for attachment of personal fall arrest equipment shall be … capable of supporting at least 5,000 pounds (22.2 kN) per employee attached.” The Citation item alleged that Meadows had violated this standard in that its “fall protection anchors were not properly secured to the peak of the roof.” Item 2 alleged a violation of the construction industry standard for “material handling equipment” at 29 C.F.R. § 1926.602(c)(1)(vi), which provides as follows: “All industrial trucks in use shall meet the applicable requirements of design, construction, stability, inspection, testing, maintenance, and operation, as defined in American National Standards Institute B56.1-1969, Safety Standards for Powered Industrial Trucks.” The Citation item alleged that Meadows had violated this standard in that “a Caterpillar rough terrain forklift was left unattended with the hoisting boom fully extended over the roof of a two story commercial building with a pallet of roof shingles on the forks.”