Astra Pharma. Prods., 9 BNA OSHC 2126, 2129 (No. 78-6247, 1981) aff’d in relevant part, 681 F.2d 691 (D.C. Cir. 1980). Citation Item 1 -- Roof Anchor Installation, § 1926.502(d)(15) The cited standard, § 1926.502(d)(15), requires in pertinent part that “[a]nchorages used for attachment of personal fall arrest equipment shall be … capable of supporting at least 5,000 pounds … per employee attached.” Applicability of § 1926.502(d)(15) The cited standard applies. Subpart M of 29 C.F.R. Part 1926 “sets forth requirements and criteria for fall protection in construction workplaces.” 29 C.F.R. § 1926.500(a)(1). Section 1926.501(b)(1) requires employers to protect employees on a walking/working surface with an unprotected side or edge which is six feet or more above a lower level “from falling by the use of guardrail systems, safety net systems, or personal fall arrest systems.” The unprotected side or edge here was about 25 feet above the ground level. Meadows elected to provide fall protection by using a personal fall arrest system for each employee. (T. 148-50).