Meadows elected to provide fall protection by using a personal fall arrest system for each employee. (T. 148-50). Section 1926.502(d) sets forth the requirements that a personal fall arrest system must meet, and includes the cited standard pertaining to anchorages. “Anchorage” is a defined term that “means a secure point of attachment for lifelines, lanyards or deceleration devices.” 29 C.F.R. § 1926.500(b). Meadows was using the Werner model A210400 roof anchor as such an “anchorage,” so the cited standard pertaining to anchorages applies. Compliance with § 1926.502(d)(15) Section 1926.502(d)(15) requires that “[a]nchorages used for attachment of personal fall arrest equipment … be … capable of supporting at least 5,000 pounds … per employee attached.” Footnote The Citation item alleges that Meadows violated this standard in that “fall protection anchors were not properly secured to the peak of the roof.”