Bacon controlled the worksite. Vergona Crane Co., 15 BNA OSHC 1782 (No. 88-1745, 1992). The workers hired through a temporary staffing agency are considered employees of MBS. MBS was an employer with employees engaged in business affecting commerce within §3(5) of the Act. SERIOUS CITATION NO. 1 Alleged Violation of § 1926.501(b)(11) or in the alternative §1926.501(b)(13) The citation alleges that “[O]n or about November 2, 2010, on the 8:12 pitch roof, employees installing roof sheathing were exposed to a 10-foot fall hazard in that they were not protected by a fall protection system.” Section 1926.501(b)(11) provides: Steep Roofs. Each employee on a steep roof with unprotected sides and edges 6 feet (1.8 m) or more above lower levels shall be protected from falling by guardrails systems with toeboards, safety net systems, or personal fall arrest systems. Section 1926.501(b)(13) provides: Residential construction. Each employee engaged in residential construction activities 6 feet (1.8 m) or more above lower levels shall be protected by guardrail systems, safety net systems, or personal fall arrest system unless another provision in paragraph (b) of this section provides for an alternative fall protection measure. Exception: When the employer can demonstrate that it is infeasible or creates a greater hazard to use these systems, the employer shall develop and implement a fall protection plan which meets the requirements of paragraph (k) of §1926.502. The standards require that the prescribed fall protection precautions be fully implemented before an employee is exposed to the fall hazard. Phoenix Roofing Inc., 17 BNA OSHC 1076, 1079 (No 90-2148, 1995), aff’d, without published opinion, 79 F.3d 1146 (5thCir. 1996).