Accordingly, as we conclude that the judge has correctly applied the real party in interest test in declining to aggregate BFW's net worth with that of its parent, we affirm his finding that BFW was eligible for an EAJA award. *III. Order* We affirm the decision of the judge finding BFW eligible and awarding to it attorney's fees under the EAJA in the amount of $15,049.12. The Commission will revise its rules pertaining to EAJA eligibility consistent with this decision. Dated: _August 6, 1997_ ------------------------------------------------------------------------ [1] Section 504(b)(1)(B) of the EAJA, as amended in 1985, provides that an eligible "party" includes a business entity, "the net worth of which did not exceed $7,000,000 at the time the adversary adjudication was initiated, and which had not more than 500 employees at [that] time . . . ." /See/ 29 C.F.R. § 2204.105(b)(4) and (c) (Commission regulations implementing this EAJA requirement). [2] The EAJA is silent as to whether the net worth of a subsidiary should be aggregated with that of its parent for purposes of determining eligibility.