Anderson's history of violations on this record consisted of a 1989 settlement of two citations.[11] It demonstrated good faith at the time of the inspection by quickly obtaining safety belts at OSHA's request and requiring employees to tie off. We therefore assess a penalty of $5,000. Dated: January 28, 1997 ------------------------------------------------------------------------ [1] Section 1926.105(a) provides that "Safety nets shall be provided when workplaces are more than 25 feet above the ground or water surface, or other surfaces where the use of ladders, scaffolds, catch platforms, temporary floors, safety lines, or safety belts is impractical." [2] Anderson did not petition for review of the judge's finding that the standard had been violated. However, in its review brief, Anderson continues to argue that section 1910.105(a) was inapplicable because the fall distance was less than 25 feet.