[15] /See Donovan v. Red Star Marine Services, Inc/, 739 F. 2d 774, 777 (2d Cir. 1984), /cert. denied,/ 470 U.S. 103 (1985) (finding a significant distinction between Coast Guard regulation of inspected and uninspected vessels, court references several unsuccessful Coast Guard attempts to obtain from Congress additional regulatory authority over uninspected vessels). [16] 29 C.F.R. 1904.2(a) provides: Each employer shall, . . . (1) maintain in each establishment a log and summary of all recordable occupational injuries and illnesses for that establishment; and (2) enter each recordable injury and illness on the log and summary as early as practicable but no later than 6 working days after receiving information that a recordable injury or illness has occurred. For this purpose form OSHA No. 200 or an equivalent which is as readable and comprehensible to a person not familiar with it shall be used. The log and summary shall be completed in the detail provided in the form and instructions on form OSHA No. 200. [17] Commission precedent includes only a few cases presenting the question of section 4(b)(1) preemption of recordkeeping, and reflects a lack of consistency and authority on this issue. /See S. Pac. Transp.