In these circumstances, imposing liability on IBP as well for failing to terminate DCS's contract as a means for obtaining compliance by DCS in my view is unwarranted and unjustified, and I cannot join in such a decision. Dated: _April 18, 1997_ ------------------------------------------------------------------------ [1] The cited standards are 29 C.F.R. sections 1910.147(d)(3) and 1910.147(c)(4)(i). Section 1910.147(d)(3) provides: "All energy isolating devices that are needed to control the energy to the machine or equipment shall be physically located and operated in such a manner as to isolate the machine or equipment from the energy source[s]." 29 C.F.R. section 1910.147(c)(4)(i) provides: "Procedures shall be developed, documented and utilized for the control of potentially hazardous energy when employees are engaged in the activities covered by this section." [2] Willful citations with maximum penalties issued to DCS based on the same events have been affirmed, /DCS Sanitation Mgmt., Inc. v. OSHRC,/ 82 F.3d 812 (8th Cir. 1996). [3] DCS removed bone, fat, and other waste products from IBP's machines for cutting, deboning, and other operations.