Foreman Kallechy made it starkly clear to the compliance officer that, despite the requirements of the OSHA safety regulations, he would continue to perform the roofing work in accordance with his boss's orders. The record justifies believing that statement. Both roofing projects resulted in citations for willful violations of the same fall-protection standard at 29 C.F.R. § 1926.501(b)(11) which provides: Each employee on a steep roof with unprotected sides and edges 6 feet (1.8 m) or more above lower levels shall be protected from falling by guardrail systems with toeboards, safety net systems, or personal fall arrest systems. A violation is willful if committed "with intentional, knowing or voluntary disregard for the requirements of the Act or with plain indifference to employee safety." /Williams Enterp./, 13 BNA OSHC 1249, 1256, 1986-87 CCH OSHD ¶27,893. P. 36,589 (No. 85-355, 1987): /Asbestos Textile Co./, 12 BNA