"Exh." refers to exhibits. [2]: This document issued by issued by the Directorate of Compliance Program contains current text for all standards - alleged violation elements (SAVEs) for OSHA standards. [3]: Respondent asserts that these employees were unidentified, however, a review of the record reveals otherwise. CO Harding provided the names of various employees - management and hourly - during the course of her testimony. (e.g.,Tr. 658- 660 ). [4]: 29 C.F.R. § 1910.23(e)(3) provides: Railing, toe boards, and cover specifications. (1) A standard railing shall consist of top rail, intermediate rail, and posts, and shall have a vertical height of 42 inches nominal from upper surface of top rail to floor, platform, runway, or ramp level. The top rail shall be smooth-surfaced throughout the length of the railing. The intermediate rail shall be approximately halfway between the top rail and the floor, platform, runway, or ramp. The ends of the rails shall not overhang the terminal posts except where such overhang does not constitute a projection hazard. [5]: All of the proposed penalties in citation one reflect a 10% reduction for history. /See/ *Penalty*, /infra./ pp 52-52. [6]: The phrase "are transported back to the spray booth on small carts" describes the means by which the stains got from the flammable storage area to the spray area.