(Tr. 358, Resp. Ex. 4). June 1994 A uniform Corporate Exposure Program was fully effective and remains in effect. (Tr. 312, 314; Gov't Ex. 11, memorandum of June 3, 1994). June 1995 Burns' Harrisburg District began training all new employees in bloodborne pathogens exposure control, regardless of their job duties. (Tr. 369). III. THE ALLEGED VIOLATIONS _Item 1(a)._ In Item 1(a), the Secretary alleges a violation of §1910.1030(c)(1)(i) This provision states: Each employer having an employee(s) with occupational exposure as defined by paragraph (b) of this section shall establish a written Exposure Control Plan designed to eliminate or minimize employee exposure. The citation charged the following violation. The employer having employee(s) occupational exposure did not established (sic) a written Exposure Control Plan designed to eliminate or minimize employee exposure: (a) Burns International Security Services - Employee(s) providing first aid to employees of Frick Company on a contract basis were not provided with a bloodborne exposure control plan.