To establish a violation, the Secretary must show that (1) the cited standard applies to the alleged condition; (2) the terms of the standard were not complied with; (3) employees were exposed to or had access to the violative condition; and (4) the employer knew or could have known of the violative condition with the exercise of reasonable diligence. /Seibel Modern Mfg. & Welding Corp./, 15 BNA OSHC 1218, 1221-22, 1991-93 CCH OSHD ¶ 29,442, p. 39,678 (No. 88-821, 1991). /_Alleged Violation of §1926.502(d)(15)(i)_/ The standard[5] requires that "anchorages used for attachment of personal fall arrest equipment shall be independent of any anchorage being used to support or suspend platforms and capable of supporting at least 5,000 pounds (22.2 kN) per employee attached . . . ." Section 1926.500(b) defines "anchorage" as "a secure point of attachment for lifelines, lanyards or deceleration devices."