See, Tr. 416. [10] Tr 418. [11] Although the program, GX-4, is identified as Taylor's program, the record shows that it was equally applicable to Esprit. (Tr. 267). [12] In this regard, Respondents' comment when discussing penalties that the use of the safety belt would have created a "greater hazard" (Resp. Brief, p. 30) is a "throw away." The defense is not raised in Respondents' answers nor developed at the hearing or in the post-hearing brief. [13] The cited standard, 29 CFR § 1926.404(f)(7)(iv)(C), provides: (f) Grounding. Paragraphs (f)(1) through (f)(11) of this section contain grounding requirements for systems, circuits, and equipment. * * * (7) Supports, enclosures, and equipment to be grounded * * * (iv) Equipment connected by cord and plug. Under any of the conditions described in paragraphs (f)(7)(iv)(A) through (f)(7)(iv)(C) of this section, exposed noncurrent-carrying metal parts of cord- and plug-connected equipment which may become energized shall be grounded: * * * (C) If the equipment is one of the types listed in paragraphs(f)(7)(iv)(C)(1) through (f)(7)(iv)(C)(5) of this section. However, even though the equipment may be one of these types, it need not be grounded if it is exempted by paragraph (f)(7)(iv)(C)(6). [14] Title 29 CFR §§ 1926.404(f)(7)(C)(1) through (C)(5) provide: {1} Hand held motor-operated tools; {2} Cord- and plug-connected equipment used in damp or wet locations or by employees standing on the ground or on metal floors or working inside of metal tanks or boilers; {3} Portable and mobile X-ray and associated equipment; {4} Tools likely to be used in wet and/or conductive locations; {5} Portable hand lamps. The exemption, 1926.404(f)(7)(iv)(C){6}, states: {6} Tools likely to be used in wet and/or conductive locations need not be grounded if supplied through an isolating transformer with an ungrounded secondary of not over 50 volts. Listed or labeled portable tools and appliances protected by a system of double insulation, or its equivalent, need not be grounded. If such a system is employed, the equipment shall be distinctively marked to indicate that the tool or appliance utilizes a system of double insulation. [15] The Compliance Officer's testimony that "the tendency many times on construction sites is to disconnect the ground fault protection..." (Tr. 342) is, at best, speculative in regard to the work site cited here.