Sanchez testified that he had driven his truck underneath the power lines without incident (Tr. 553). GPA and Navy vehicles drove back and forth under the energized lines (Tr. 577). During his investigation, Cruz measured the height of the bus bars at the Harmon station at 16 feet (Tr. 61). The distance between the bus bars and the knuckle of the boom, the highest point on the vehicle, was 62 inches (Tr. 54, 61). *_Serious citation 1, item 3, §1926.416(a)(3)_* /_Discussion_/ The cited standard provides: Before work is begun the employer shall ascertain by inquiry or direct observation, or by instruments, whether any part of an energized electric power circuit, exposed or concealed, is so located that the performance of the work may bring any person, tool, or machine into physical or electrical contact with the electric power circuit. . .. The employer shall advise employees of the location of such lines, the hazards involved, and the protective measures to be taken. Leonard Limtiaco, OSHA's director of enforcement and investigation for the Pacific territories, admitted that the cited standard does not require a written hazard analysis (Tr. 440), nonetheless, the Secretary maintains that the clean up crew was not briefed on the hazards associated with working under the bus bars before beginning the clean-up project on May 2, 1996. This judge agrees. The cited standard specifically requires the employer to advise employees of the location of energized power circuits, the hazards involved, and the protective measures to be taken where that employer has determined that the work to be performed may bring persons or machinery into contact with such circuits.