(Tr. 67-71). 29 C.F.R. 1926.21(b)(2), the cited standard, provides as follows: The employer shall instruct each employee in the recognition and avoidance of unsafe conditions and the regulations applicable to his work environment to control or eliminate any hazards or other exposure to illness or injury. An employer complies with the above standard by informing employees of safety hazards which would be known to a reasonably prudent employer or which are addressed by specific OSHA regulations; however, evidence that employees were not aware of safety requirements due to a lack of specific