There is no dispute that employees were exposed to an unsafe condition in removing taper ties and braces from an unsupported wall form. Also, the parties agree that all the taper ties and braces were removed at the time the wall form fell on Rodriguez. _Item 1 - § 1926.21(b)(2)_ The citation alleges that SPS failed to train each employee in the unsafe conditions caused by removing all the taper ties and braces from wall formwork without it being secured to the crane or supported by the slab tables. Section 1926.21(b)(2) provides that: The employer shall instruct each employee in the recognition and avoidance of unsafe conditions and the regulations applicable to his work environment to control or eliminate any hazards or other exposure to illness or injury. "An employer complies with §1926.21(b)(2) when it instructs employees about the hazards they may encounter on the job and the regulations applicable to those hazards." /L&M Lignos Enterprises/, 17 BNA OSHC 1066, 1067 (No. 92-1746, 1995).