issued on May 16, 1997; citation 1 alleged a serious violation of 29 C.F.R. 1926.452(w)(2), in that the scaffold wheels were not locked, citation 2 alleged a repeat violation of 29 C.F.R. 1926.451(g)(1), in that the employee was not protected from falling from the balcony, and citation 3 alleged an "other" violation of 29 C.F.R. 1926.1053(b)(20), in that the employee, in climbing down the ladder, did so with his back to the ladder.[3] (Tr. 24-35; 41-44; 64-66; 69-78; 81-84; 115- 27; 136-37; 158; 186-87; 202; 206-08; 211-15). _The Repeat Citation_ Citation 2 alleges a repeat violation of 29 C.F.R. 1926.451(g)(1), which states that: Each employee on a scaffold more than 10 feet (3.1 m) above a lower level shall be protected from falling to that lower level. Paragraphs (g)(1)(i) through (vii) of this section establish the types of fall protection to be provided to the employees on each type of scaffold. Paragraphs (g)(1)(i)-(vi) discuss various types of scaffolds, but do not refer to manually-propelled mobile scaffolds; however, paragraph (g)(1)(vii) provides as follows: For all scaffolds not otherwise specified in paragraphs (g)(1)(i) through (g)(1)(vi) of this section, each employee shall be protected by the use of personal fall arrest systems or guardrail systems meeting the requirements of paragraph (g)(4) of this section. Island does not dispute the existence of the cited condition, which is clearly shown by the CO's testimony set out above and by R-2, his video, and C-2, stills from the video. It contends, rather, that it had no knowledge of the condition.