(Tr. 226-36; 241-42). However, as discussed on the record, OSHA's decision to not give Island a penalty reduction for size was due not to the number of employees but on the other circumstances of this case, and, in particular, the number of previous violations. (Tr. 234-39). Moreover, in my opinion, the record as a whole provides no basis for a penalty reduction. The proposed penalty of $50,000.00 is therefore assessed. _The Serious Citation_ Citation 1 alleges two violative instances of 29 C.F.R. 1926.452(w)(2), which provides that: Scaffold casters and wheels shall be locked with positive wheel and/or wheel and swivel locks, or equivalent means, to prevent movement of the scaffold while the scaffold is used in a stationary manner. The CO's testimony, together with R-2 and C-2, his video and the stills from the video, demonstrates that the mobile scaffold Loreto Lomonaco was using was in violation of the cited standard; two of its wheels did not have locks, and the other two had locks but the locks were not engaged.