(High End) notice of contest. On August 4, 1998, this judge issued an order, directing High End to show good cause why Complainant's motion should not be granted. On August 6, 1998, High End filed a response, admitting that its notice of contest was untimely filed, and asking that the untimely filing be excused. Section 10(a) of the Occupational Safety and Health Act, 29 U.S.C. §659(a) provides: If, within 15 working days from the receipt of the notice issued by the Secretary the employer fails to notify the Secretary that he intends to contest the citation. . . the citation and the [penalty] assessment, as proposed, shall be deemed a final order of the Commission and not subject to review by any court or agency. The citation issued in this matter, therefore, has become a final order of the Commission. The Commission may set aside such final order, however, under Fed. R. Civ.