Rodojev was not always tied off while on the roof. Mr. Rodojev also admitted that he was on the roof without fall protection. The lower edge of the roof was over 25 feet above the ground, and the height of the roof on the football stadium was between 25 and 40 feet above the ground. (Tr. 13-14, 19-21, 24-26, 52-54; Exhs. 2-4) The Secretary has met her burden of proof regarding this item. As found above, a fall of over 25 feet could have resulted in serious injury or death. This item is affirmed as serious. Citation 2, Item 1 This item alleges an other-than-serious violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1926.20(b)(1), which states that: Accident prevention responsibilities. (1) It shall be the responsibility of the employer to initiate and maintain such programs as may be necessary to comply with this part. CO Browning testified that Mr. Connolly told him that there was no safety and health program for the worksite. (Tr. 50.) The Secretary has met her burden regarding this item. This item is affirmed as an other-than-serious violation.