JPC Group Inc., 22 BNA OSHC 1859, 1861 (No. 05-1907, 2009). Citation Item 1: Alleged Serious Violation of 29 C. F. R. § 1926.350(a)(10) The Secretary cited National Steel for a serious violation of § 1926.350(a)(10), alleging: On or about 8/03/22, employees were exposed to fire and explosion hazards when oxygen and acetylene cylinders were not separated by a fire-wall with a ½ hour rating. Section 1926.350 (a)(10) provides: Oxygen cylinders in storage shall be separated from fuel-gas cylinders or combustible materials (especially oil or grease), a minimum distance of 20 feet (6.1 m) or by a noncombustible barrier at least 5 feet (1.5 m) high having a fire-resistance rating of at least one-half hour. The facts of this case are not in controversy. National Steel was engaged in fabricating holding tanks for the waste water system on site (Tr. 13). This work is construction activity (Tr. 13).