That was not a work activity scheduled for that day. Moreover, before that re-energization could occur, each employee was required to sign out on the mandatory sign-in/sign-out sheet to guarantee that they were clear of danger. Accordingly, I find that the Secretary failed to establish a violation of 29 C.F.R. §1926.417(b) and the item is vacated. V. Hazard Assessment Item 3 Item 3 alleges that O’Connell failed to complete a certificate of hazard assessment for employees scheduled to perform electrical work in both the Vault Room and the Adjacent Room as required by 29 C.F.R. §1910.132(d)(2). The cited standard provides: 1910.132 General requirements. * * * (d) Hazard assessment and equipment selection. * * * (2) The employer shall verify that the required workplace hazard assessment has been performed through a written certification that identifies the workplace evaluated; the person certifying that the evaluation has been performed; the date(s) of the hazard assessment; and, which identifies the document as a certification of hazard assessment. Facts According to the CO, Foreman Schoenthal told him that although he conducted a hazard assessment, he did not prepare a Certificate of Hazard Assessment (Tr. 62-63).