The cited standard requires “No smoking” signs in “spraying areas”. The term “spraying area” within in the meaning of the standard is defined at §1910.107(a)(2) as "[a]ny area in which dangerous quantities//of flammable vapors or mists, or combustible residues, dusts, or deposits are present due to the operation of spraying processes." It is undisputed that the cited areas were areas where spraying occurred. However, in order to determine the applicability of the cited standard to the violative condition an examination of the definition of the “spraying area” within the context of the standard is necessary.