The standard, however, was not violated. As noted above, the use of a sign can be sufficient to communicate hazards to employees. See Butler Lime & Cement Co., 658 F.2d at 551 (employer may communicate 10-foot clearance rule by sign). The container of Sure Klean was clearly marked as a hazardous material, which, coupled with the facts mentioned in Item 3(a), is more than adequate to inform employees that a hazardous chemical was present. Accordingly, Citation 1, Item 3(b) shall be VACATED. Citation 1, Item 4 In Citation 1, Item 4, the Secretary alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1926.50(g),[8] which provides: Where the eyes or body of any person may be exposed to injurious corrosive materials, suitable facilities for quick drenching or flushing of the eyes and body shall be provided within the work area for immediate emergency use. The Citation specifically alleges that “[e]mployees had no eyewash station available for those who are spraying and handling Sure Klean 600 Detergent, which contains HCl, a corrosive.” (Citation and Notification of Penalty at 6).