Further, to the extent that Sure Klean had not and would not be used for a considerable period of time, there was a very low probability of death or serious physical harm resulting from its presence on the worksite. Accordingly, Citation 1, Item 2 will be MODIFIED to an other-than-serious violation, and the penalty will be reduced in kind. Citation 1, Item 3(a) In Citation 1, Item 3(a), the Secretary alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1926.21(b)(3), which provides: Employees required to handle or use poisons, caustics, and other harmful substances shall be instructed regarding the safe handling and use, and be made aware of the potential hazards, personal hygiene, and personal protective measures required. The citation specifically alleges that “[e]mployees handling and using the Sure Klean 600 detergent were not trained in its potential hazards and the appropriate handling procedures needed for protection.