(Tr. 49). The remainder of CO Heffron’s testimony on this topic involved the employee’s application of the Conpro Lastic coating. (Tr. 49–52). On the other hand, Respondent’s witnesses testified quite clearly as to what was required during the application of Sure Klean. (Tr. 212, 224, 243). Based on the evidence presented, the Court finds that the Secretary did not sustain her burden to prove a violation. Accordingly, Citation 1, Item 5 shall be VACATED. Citation 1, Item 6 In Citation 1, Item 6, the Secretary alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1926.451(e)(1), which provides: When scaffold platforms are more than 2 feet (0.6 m) above or below a point of access, portable ladders, hook-on ladders, attachable ladders, stair towers (scaffold stairways/towers), stairway-type ladders (such as ladder stands), ramps, walkways, integral prefabricated scaffold access, or direct access from another scaffold, structure, personnel hoist, or similar surface shall be used. Crossbraces shall not be used as a means of access. The Citation specifically alleges that “employees were exposed to falls while ascending and descending an elevated scaffold platform using a milk crate.” (Citation and Notification of Penalty at 7).