Id. § 1926.451(g)(i)–(vii). A debris net is neither a guardrail nor a personal fall arrest system as those terms are defined in 29 C.F.R. § 1926.450(b). Secondly, even if the Court were to consider the debris net as a system of fall protection, the Court cannot conclude that the debris net provided by Respondent was sufficient as a guardrail substitute.[15] Presumably, Respondent is contending that the debris net is the equivalent of a safety net. Section 1926.105 provides the minimum requirements for safety nets. Although Respondent testified as to the capacity of the debris nets, this still falls short of what is required by the standard. Specifically, safety nets “shall meet accepted performance standards of 17,500 foot-pounds minimum impact resistance as determined by the manufacturers, and shall bear a label of proof test.” Id. § 1926.105(d). Clearly the testimony provided by Canale is not sufficient to establish this requirement. Accordingly, the standard applies and was violated. As depicted in exhibit C-33, and as testified to by CO Heffron, all three employees were exposed to the condition.