Furthermore, no evidence was proffered as to the strength and the amount of the chemicals that were being used. What is known is that a hose, capable of providing a continuous stream of water, was provided in close proximity to the location where Sure Klean would be applied. Because the Secretary has failed to carry her burden, Citation 1, Item 4 shall be VACATED. Citation 1, Item 5 In Citation 1, Item 5, the Secretary alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1926.102(a)(1), which provides: Employees shall be provided with eye and face protection equipment when machines or operations present potential eye or face injury from physical, chemical, or radiation agents. The Citation specifically alleges, “Where employees sprayed and handled Sure Klean 600 Detergent, a masonry cleaning agent containing corrosive HCl, the employer did not require employees to wear the appropriate eye (chemical goggles) and face protection.”