(Order Grant’g Sec’y’s Mot. to Am. Compl. at 1) (emphasis added). OSHA’s Fall Protection Standard relating to holes mandates that “Each employee on walking/working surfaces shall be protected from falling through holes more than 6 feet (1.8 m) above lower levels, by personal fall arrest systems, covers, or guardrail systems erected around such holes.” 29 CFR § 1926.501(b)(4)(i). “Walking/working surface” means “any surface” that “an employee walks or works” on where “employees must be located in order to perform their job duties.” 29 C.F.R. § 1926.500(b). “Hole” means “a gap or void 2 inches (5.1 cm) or more in its least dimension, in a floor, roof, or other walking/working surface.” 29 C.F.R. § 1926.500(b). PM’s employees were walking and working around the manhole on the worksite, which was approximately eight or nine feet deep and two feet across at the opening. (Tr. 15, 18). Therefore, the cited standard applied.