(Order Grant’g Sec’y’s Mot. to Am. Compl. at 1). That Standard mandates in relevant part that “blast cleaning nozzles shall be equipped with an operating valve which must be held open manually.” 29 C.F.R §1926. 302(b)(10). In the construction industry standards, “abrasive blasting” is defined as the “forcible application of an abrasive to a surface by pneumatic pressure, hydraulic pressure, or centrifugal force.” 29 C.F.R §1926.57(f)(1)(xii). However, the abrasive blasting definition “does not apply to steam blasting, or steam cleaning, or hydraulic cleaning methods where work is done without the aid of abrasives.” 29 C.F.R §1926.57(f)(8) (emphasis added). An “abrasive” is defined as a “solid substance used in an abrasive blasting operation.” 29 C.F.R §1926.57(f)(1)(i). There is no dispute PM’s crew was using water to clean the manhole.