Peacock admits it did not train certain employees, did not perform regular inspections, and had no written procedures for lock out of equipment (Tr. 220, 244, 253, 261). The requirements for training under § 1910.147 are found at § 1910.147(c)(7). Employees performing lock out are designated in the standard as “authorized employees.” 29 C.F.R. § 1910.147(b). The standard requires those employees receive training on “recognition of applicable hazardous energy sources, the type and magnitude of the energy available in the workplace, and the methods and means necessary for energy isolation and control.” 29 C.F.R. § 1910.147(c)(7)(i)(B). The standard requires “affected employees” be “instructed in the purpose and use of the energy control procedure.” 29 C.F.R. § 1910.147(c)(7)(i)(B).