This discrepancy does not necessitate discounting CSHO Amick’s monitoring results. Finally, the Court notes even if this were a valid basis for discounting the results of monitoring using dosimeter No. NLJ010087, the records for dosimeter NLJ010090 contain no such discrepancy (Exh. C-6) and the results of monitoring with that dosimeter establish employee exposure above the 85 decibel threshold. Finally, Peacock contends the noise monitoring does not accurately represent actual employee exposure levels because employees wear hearing protection. The standard at § 1910.95(c) states: “For purposes of the hearing conservation program, employee noise exposures shall be computed in accordance with appendix A and Table G-16a, and without regard to any attenuation provided by the use of personal protective equipment.” (emphasis added). The standard explicitly directs its requirements are triggered at exposure levels regardless of the use of hearing protection. The cited standard applies to the conditions at Peacock’s worksite.