It is not clear on this record what misconduct on the part of the government agents Peacock is alleging. Although repeatedly referring to “misconduct,” Peacock never articulated what that misconduct was or why the actions of the government agents should negate the undisputed facts presented in support of the violations affirmed herein. Was the Inspection Proper? The requirements for conduct of the Secretary’s representative during an inspection are governed by § 8 of the Act. 29 U.S.C. § 657. Under §§ 8(a)(1) and (2), the Secretary may enter for purposes of inspection and investigation, any workplace “during regular working hours and at other reasonable times, and within reasonable limits and in a reasonable manner.” 29 U.S.C. § 657(a)(2). Section 8(e) provides walk around rights to the employer and “a representative authorized by his employees” during the inspection. 29 U.S.C.§ 657(e).