The Secretary claims that 29 C.F.R. § 1926.501(b)(1), fall protection on walking/working surfaces, applied to the conditions at the Mahwah Home Depot worksite, or in the alternative, 29 C.F.R. § 1926.501(b)(10), fall protection on a low-slope roof. Peck claims that only section 1926.501(b)(10) applies because its workers were doing “roofing work” on the Home Depot low-slope roof. In a situation such as presented in this case, where two standards could apply to a particular work condition, the Secretary has issued a standard that regulates which standard should apply. See 29 C.F.R. § 1926.20(d). Section 1926.20(d) states that the more specific standard applies in a situation “if [the] particular standard is specifically applicable to a condition, practice, means, method, operation, or process.” Footnote 29 C.F.R. § 1926.20(d)(1). The Commission has analyzed section 1926.20(d)’s general industry counterpart, 29 C.F.R. § 1910.5(c), in construction cases. See Nuprecon LP dba Nuprecon Acquisition LP, 22 BNA OSHC 1937 (No. 08-1037, 2009) (analyzing construction demolition standards).