Beiler’s capital account at 2013 year end reflected a negative balance of $49,415. This demonstrates the share of profit or loss for the 1% members was minimal and there was a significant disparity between the majority member and the other general members. Footnote The Court finds that the three members at the worksite minimally shared in company profits and had no risk of financial loss. (Exs. JT-XIII, p. 7; JT-XIV, p. 16; JT-XV, pp. 1, 9, 13). Likewise, all members of an LLC are individually shielded from liabilities by definition. See 15 Pa. C.S.A. § 8922(a) (“members of a limited liability company shall not be liable, solely by reason of being a member…for a debt, obligation or liability of Pennrock of any kind or for the acts of any member, manager, agent or employee of Pennrock”). This rule is also set forth under section 4.11 of the Operating Agreement.