Finally, I find it significant that Goen never explicitly denied, that the lines were set-up by Prime, but only suggested that they were erected by Vacuum. In sum, I find that Goen’s testimony was self-contradictory and not credible. On the other hand, I find that the testimony of the CO was credible and consistent with other evidence of record. Accordingly, I find that the preponderance of the evidence establishes that the safety lines were set-up by Prime. B. Roofing Work Roofing work is defined at 29 CFR §1926.500 as “the hoisting, storage, application, and removal of roofing materials and equipment, including related insulation, sheet metal, and vapor barrier work, but not including the construction of the roof deck.” Martin was observed acting as the safety monitor on the roof Footnote . While this activity may not fit squarely into the definition of roofing work, the provision of a safety monitor to employees clearly engaged in roofing work is integrally related to roofing work.