Seppala. The CO also testified that he followed all the proper procedures during his inspection. (Tr. 17-19, 54-59, 62-63). I observed the respective demeanors of these three witnesses as they testified, including their facial expressions and body language, and while I found the CO to be a credible and convincing witness, I found Mr. Marion and Mr. Dion to be less than candid. The CO’s testimony is thus credited over that of Mr. Marion and Mr. Dion, and I find the inspection was conducted properly. /The Parties’ Positions/ The Secretary contends that Prime was in violation of 29 C.F.R. 1926.501(b)(1), which provides as follows: Each employee on a walking/working surface (horizontal and vertical surface) with an unprotected side or edge which is 6 feet (1.8 m) or more above a lower level shall be protected from falling by the use of guardrail systems, safety net systems, or personal fall arrest systems. Prime, however, contends that Mr. Dion’s work on the parapet was roofing work and that it was permitted to use a combination warning line and safety monitoring system, as set out in 29 C.F.R. 1926.501(b)(10). That standard states that: /Roofing work on Low-slope roofs/. Except as otherwise provided in paragraph (b) of this section, each employee engaged in roofing activities on low-slope roofs, with unprotected sides and edges 6 feet (1.8 m) or more above lower levels shall be protected from falling by guardrail systems, safety net systems, personal fall arrest systems, or a combination of warning line system and guardrail system, warning line system and safety net system, or warning line system and personal fall arrest system, or warning line system and safety monitoring system. The Secretary disputes that Mr.