Any change in such information shall be communicated promptly in writing to the Judge, or the Executive Secretary if no Judge has been assigned, and to all other parties and intervenors. A party or intervenor who fails to furnish such information shall be deemed to have waived his right to notice and service under these rules. 29 C.F.R. § 2200.6 (emphasis added). Footnote Rule 101(a) of the Commission’s Rules of Procedure, 29 C.F.R. § 2200.101(a), provides in relevant part that: Sanctions. When any party has failed to plead or otherwise proceed as provided by these rules or as required by the … Judge, he may be declared to be in default … on the initiative of the … Judge, after having been afforded an opportunity to show cause why he should not be declared to be in default…. Thereafter, the … Judge, in [her] discretion, may enter a decision against the defaulting party…. 29 C.F.R. § 2200.101(a). A judge has very broad discretion in imposing sanctions for noncompliance with the Commission’s Rules of Procedure or the judge’s orders. See Sealtite Corp., 15 BNA OSHC 1130, 1134 (No. 88-1431, 1991).