Included among those documents were several pages of Quandel’s safety audits at the project’s worksite between April 11, 2014, and August 15, 2014, and one disciplinary notice relating to Quandel’s enforcement of its work rules (Answer, Exh. 1, Affidavit of David Wilson). The Court held a prehearing conference with the parties’ attorneys on December 8, 2014. The Court scheduled the hearing to begin on January 8, 2015. Neither party moved for permission to take depositions or conduct other discovery. Accordingly, under Commission Rules §§ 2200.200(4) and 208, no discovery was conducted prior to the hearing. Commission Rules Implementing EAJA Commission Rule § 2204.101 provides: The Equal Access to Justice Act, 5 U.S.C. 504, provides for an award of attorney or agent fees and other expenses to eligible individuals and entities who are parties to certain administrative proceedings (called “adversary adjudications) before the Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission. An eligible party may receive an award when it prevails over the Secretary of Labor, unless the Secretary’s position in the proceeding was substantially justified or that special circumstances make an award unjust. Commission Rule § 2204.106(a) provides in pertinent part: The position of the Secretary includes, in addition to the position taken by the Secretary in the adversary adjudication, the action or failure to act by the Secretary upon which the adversary adjudication is based.