(Tr. 909-11). I find the Secretary has shown a violation of the standard. The CO's testimony was clear and concise about why the condition was a hazard and the injuries that could have occurred. In addition, Mr. Knott did not see the strain relief device until it had been repaired, and, in any case, he has been found to be an unreliable witness. This item is affirmed as a serious violation. The proposed penalty of $825.00 is appropriate, based on the CO's testimony, and it is therefore assessed. (Tr. 434-34). */Serious Citation 1 - Item 10/* Item 10 alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. 1910.307(b), which requires that: Equipment, wiring methods, and installations of equipment in hazardous (classified) locations shall be intrinsically safe, approved for the hazardous (classified) location, or safe for the hazardous (classified) location. CO Barnes testified that the mixing unit on the SGL had general purpose electrical wiring that went from the back of the unit to the control panel for payoffs 1 through 6. He further testified that pure hydrogen was pumped into the back of the unit at a pressure of 100 psi, that the distance from