(Tr. 172, 244, 259-60). The Secretary has established the alleged violation, and this item is affirmed as a serious violation. The Secretary has proposed a penalty of $525.00 for this item. The CO testified that the gravity of this violation was low, resulting in a gravity-based penalty of $1,500.00, and that the same reductions were given for this item as those set out in Item 5, /supra/, resulting in a proposed penalty of $525.00. (Tr. 30-31). I find the proposed penalty appropriate, and it is therefore assessed. /“Other” Citation 2 - Item 2 - 29 C.F.R. 1926.51(c)(2)/ This item alleges a violation of 29 C.F.R. 1926.51(c)(2), which requires that: Under temporary field conditions, provisions shall be made to assure not less than one toilet facility is available. The CO testified that he saw no portable toilet facilities at the site and that when he asked where such facilities were, Pinto said he “had no idea.”