It asserts that potable drinking water and individual cups were available and readily accessible. It also claims that portable toilets and handwashing facilities were provided within a reasonable distance from where the farm workers harvested vegetables in the fields. Alleged Violations Potable Drinking Water - §1928.110(c)(1)(i) The citation alleges that Kenda Farms failed to provide on the dates cited potable drinking water which was readily accessible to farm workers while in the fields harvesting vegetables. Section 1928.110(c)(1)(i) provides that: “Potable water shall be provided and placed in locations readily accessible to all employees.” “Potable water” is defined as “water that meets the standards for drinking purposes of the state or local authority having jurisdiction or water that meets the quality standards prescribed by the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency’s National Interim Primary Drinking Water Regulations, published in 40 C.F.R. Part 141.” § 1928.110(b). There is no dispute that water was provided on the days cited.