Roy had not had the financial resources to prepare for the hearing until shortly before its commencement. The Secretary objected to the request, noting that Mr. Najawicz had many months to talk to Mr. Roy prior to the hearing, that Respondent had been inattentive to the case during that time, that Mr. Najawicz had waited at least six days to request the postponement, and that Mr. Roy had not been identified as a witness for Respondent. In an order dated January 20, 2012, the Court agreed with the Secretary and denied Respondent’s request. The Court noted that Commission Rule 62, 29 C.F.R. § 2200.62, requires a motion for postponement of a hearing to be received at least seven days before the hearing; otherwise, the motion “will generally be denied unless good cause is shown for late filing.” Id. In denying the request, the Court found that the request had not been timely filed and that no good cause had been shown for the late filing. At the hearing, Mr. Najawicz requested that Mr. Roy be added as a witness, and he renewed his request to postpone the hearing in view of Mr.