(k)(3) The employer shall provide the [respirator] training prior to requiring the employee to use a respirator in the workplace. As the Secretary notes, the respirator standard is a general industry standard that also applies to construction workplaces, pursuant to 29 C.F.R. § 1910.134 (preface) (“This section applies to General Industry (part 1910) … and Construction (part 1926)”). See also 29 C.F.R. § 1926.103 (“[t]he requirements applicable to construction work under this section are identical to those set forth at 29 CFR 1910.134….”). S. Brief at 31. The Admissions in this case establish that on the day of the inspection, one or more of Respondent’s employees were wearing respirators. Respondent had supplied the respirators, as the employees on the roof were exposed to asbestos fibers, and Mr.